2024 Wisconsin Festival Guide | Festival Guides and Reviews (2024)

All your festival listings for Milwaukee, Madison, Kenosha, Green Bay, Eau Claire, La Crosse, Racine, Appleton, Waukesha and all of Wisconsin.

Welcome to Wisconsin’s most comprehensive festival guide where you can find all of the music festivals, food festivals, cultural festivals, art festivals, historical festivals, wine and beer festivals and more in such cities as Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire, Appleton, Racine, Waukesha, Oshkosh and everywhere in-between in Wisconsin.

If you want festival listings for specific areas of Wisconsin, I currently have a listing for the Milwaukee Area.

This guide does NOT include county/animal fairs, conventions/expos or events lacking the 3 essentials of a festival (food, vendors and entertainment). Feel free to contact me if you have a question about your event.

Also, please check dates and festival websites in links provided as time approaches, especially for any listings where there is an * (asterisk) next to the date. This means that the date is unconfirmed.

“My Review” means that it’s a link to my review of that festival.

If there is a festival you do not see but would like listed, please Contact Me and let me know about it, especially smaller festivals that don’t have the advertising.

********************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: If you share it on your own website or other form of media, please reference this website (ie a link back to this page). Please respect this. Thanks!

********************

2024 Wisconsin Festival Guide | Festival Guides and Reviews (1)
2024 Wisconsin Festival Guide | Festival Guides and Reviews (2)

Follow Wisconsin Festivals on Facebook

JUNE

6/13-6/15 – Porterfield Country Music Festival – Marinette
6/13-6/16 – Mukwonago Lions Summerfeste – Mukwonago
6/13-6/16 – Chilton Summer Festival – Chilton
6/13-6/16 – Frederic Family Days – Frederic
6/13-6/16 – Central Wisconsin Pride – Aniwa
6/13-6/16 – Prairie Villa Rendevous – Prairie du Chien
6/13-6/16 – Cottage Grove Firemen’s Festival – Cottage Grove
6/13-6/16 – Osseo Lake Martha Days – Osseo
6/14-6/15 – Czech-Slovak Festival – Phillips
6/14-6/15 – HartFest – Wauwatosa
6/14-6/15 – Sol Grass Music Festival – Washington Island
6/14-6/15 – Minocqua Antique and Classic Boat Show – Minocqua
6/14-6/16 – Clayton Cheese Days – Clayton
Weekend continues below…

6/14-6/16 – St. Rita Festival – Racine
6/14-6/16 – Ode’imini Giizis: Strawberry Moon Powwow – Mole Lake
6/14-6/16 – Milwaukee Polish Fest – Milwaukee
6/14-6/16 – Feed Your Head: Music and Camping Festival – Eagle
6/14-6/16 – Dorchester Days – Dorchester
6/14-6/16 – Gilman June Dairy Days – Gilman
6/14-6/16 – Withee Days – Withee
6/14-6/16 – St. John Neumann Parish Festival – Waukesha
6/14-6/16 – Solstice Festival – Manitowish Waters
6/14-6/16 – Lakefront Festival of Art – Milwaukee
6/15 – Door County Beer Festival – Baileys Harbor
6/15 – Northwoods Pride Festival – Rhinelander
6/15 – ArtJune – Baraboo
Weekend continues below…

6/15 – Waupaca Strawberry Fest – Waupaca
6/15 – Green Bay Juneteenth – Green Bay
6/15 – Summer Soulstice Music Festival – Milwaukee
6/15 – Richfield Art at the Mill – Richfield
6/15 – Cars and Guitars Car Show – Green Bay
6/15 – Village of Lisbon Community Festival – Hartland
6/15 – Founders Day Celebration – Galesville
6/15 – igNight Market I – Green Bay
6/15 – Moches ChickenFest – North Lake
6/15 – Summer Solstice Festival – Sauk City
6/15 – Fyr Bal Spring into Summer Festival – Ephraim
6/15 – Juneteenth Festival – Madison
6/15-6/16 – Willard Polka Fest and Rummage Sale – Willard
6/15-6/16 – Old Falls Village WWII Days – Menomonee Falls
6/16 – Gleason Heritage Days – Gleason
6/16 – Taste of Wisconsin – Beaver Dam

6/19 – Milwaukee Juneteenth Parade and Festival – Milwaukee
6/19 – Town Food Truck Festival II – Brookfield
6/20-6/22 – Summerfest I – Milwaukee
6/20-6/23 – Cranberry Blossom Festival – Wisconsin Rapids
6/21 – Summer Solstice Celebration – Turtle Lake
6/21-6/22 – Cheese Curd Festival – Ellsworth
6/21-6/22 – Soldiers Grove Fun Days – Soldiers Grove
6/21-6/22 – Wings Over Wausau – Wausau
6/21-6/23 – Musky Festival – Hayward
6/21-6/23 – Oregon Summer Fest – Oregon
6/21-6/23 – St. Croix Casino Contest Pow Wow – Turtle Lake
6/21-6/23 – Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church’s Greek Fest – West Allis
Weekend continues below…

6/21-6/23 – Kettle Moraine Days – Eagle
6/21-6/23 – Auburndale Music Fest – Auburndale
6/22 – Norskedalen Midsummer Fest – Coon Valley
6/22 – Valley Wide Pride Fest – Hudson
6/22 – Ellison Bay Day in the Park – Ellison Bay
6/22 – Milltown Fishermen’s Party – Milltown
6/22 – Milwaukee Taco and Tequila Festival – Franklin
6/22 – Door County Wine Fest – Baileys Harbor
6/22 – Coon Creek Trout Fest – Coon Valley
6/22 – Pewaukee Kiwanis Beach Party/Lake Country Clean Water Festival – Pewaukee
6/22 – Lager and Friends Beer Festival – Glendale
6/22-6/23 – Strawberry Festival – Cedarburg
6/22-6/23 – Menomonie Base Ball Festival – Menomonie
6/22-6/23 – Bayshore Makers Market – Glendale
6/22-6/23 – ChalkFest Wausau – Wausau
6/23 – Twin Fest – Madison
6/23 – Friend of Echo Lake and Dam Community Day – Burlington

6/26 – Milwaukee Night Market I – Milwaukee
6/27 – Superior Porchfest I – Superior
6/27-6/29 – Summerfest II – Milwaukee
6/27-6/29 – Northern Round-Up – Gleason
6/27-6/29 – Country Fest – Cadott
6/27-6/29 – Blue Ox Music Festival – Eau Claire
6/27-6/30 – Clear Lake Heritage Days – Clear Lake
6/27-6/30 – Legendary Lake Mills Town and Country Days – Lake Mills
6/28 – Allens Grove Blues Fest – Darien
6/28 – Beach Bash at Neshotah Beach – Two Rivers
6/28 – Elkhorn Star Spangled Celebration – Elkhorn
6/28-6/29 – Cool City Classic Car Cruise and Show – Two Rivers
6/28-6/30 – Hartland Hometown Celebration – Hartland
6/28-6/30 – Celebrate Waupun – Waupun
6/28-6/30 – ETBT (East Troy Music Festival) – East Troy
6/28-6/30 – Sheboygan Greek Festival – Sheboygan
6/28-6/30 – Kimissis Tis Theotokou Greek Festival – Racine
6/28-6/30 – Oneida Pow Wow – Oneida
Weekend continues below…

6/29 – Open Door Pride – Sturgeon Bay
6/29 – Waterford Balloonfest – Waterford
6/29 – Red, White and Boom at Rondele Ranch – Harshaw
6/29 – City of Altoona Independence Day Celebration – Altoona
6/29 – Festival Foods Lights the Isthmus – Madison
6/29 – Lakefest – Delavan
6/29 – Celebrate Onalaska – Onalaska
6/29 – Ridgeway’s 4th of July Celebration – Ridgeway
6/29 – Blues, Brews and Food Truck Festival – New Glarus
6/29-6/30 – Spring Green Art Fair – Spring Green
6/29-6/30 – Heritage Maker’s Market – Manitowoc
6/30 – Taste of Conover – Conover
6/30 – Armenian “Madagh” Picnic – Racine
6/30 – Iola Historical Society Strawberry Fest and Antiques Appraisal Fair – Iola
6/30 – St. Germain Independence Celebration – St. Germain

JULY

7/3 – Oconto Waterfest – Oconto
7/3 – Fireworks Kite Festival – Milwaukee
7/3 – Tomahawk Arts and Crafts Fair – Tomahawk
7/3-7/4 – DeForest 4th of July Celebration – DeForest
7/3-7/4 – Monona Community Festival – Monona
7/3-7/4 – Egg Harbor Independence Day Celebration – Egg Harbor
7/3-7/6 – Franklin Independence Celebration – Franklin
7/3-7/6 – Riverfest – La Crosse
7/3-7/6 – Family 4th Fest – Greendale
7/3-7/7 – Milton 4th of July Celebration – Milton
7/4 – Townsend 4th of July Celebration – Townsend
7/4 – Lac Du Flambeau 4th of July – Lac Du Flambeau
7/4 – Gills Rock Celebrates 4th of July – Ellison Bay
7/4 – Baileys Harbor 4th of July Celebration – Baileys Harbor
Weekend continues below…

7/4 – Sturgeon Bay Celebrates 4th of July – Sturgeon Bay
7/4 – 4th of July Celebration – Eagle River
7/4 – Hilbert 4th of July Family Festival and Parade – Hilbert
7/4 – New Berlin 4th of July Festival – New Berlin
7/4* – Galesville Lions Club 4th of July Celebration – Galesville
7/4 – The 4th at Big Rock – St. Croix Falls
7/4* – Omro Hometown 4th of July Celebration – Omro
7/4* – Waupaca Fourth of July Celebration – Waupaca
7/4 – Festival Foods Fire over the Fox – Green Bay
7/4 – Platteville 4th of July Celebration – Platteville
7/4* – Mosinee July 4th Festival and Parade – Mosinee
7/4 – Brown Deer 4th of July Celebration – Brown Deer
7/4 – Phelps 4th of July Festival – Phelps
7/4 – Sub Fest at Fourth on the Shore – Manitowoc
7/4* – Glendale Fourth of July Celebration – Glendale
Weekend continues below…

7/4* – Festival Foods BaraBooms – Baraboo
7/4* – Independence Day on the Rock – Janesville
7/4 – Conover Lions 4th of July Picnic in the Park – Conover
7/4* – Superior 4th of July Celebration – Superior
7/4 – 4th of July Parade and Party at the Park – Sharon
7/4 – Whitefish Bay 4th of July – Whitefish Bay
7/4 – Cable 4th of July Celebration – Cable
7/4 – WaunaBoom – Waunakee
7/4 – New London 4th of July Celebration and Fireworks – New London
7/4-7/6 – Summerfest III – Milwaukee
7/4-7/6 – Riverfront Rendezvous Festival – Stevens Point
7/4-7/6 – Mid-Western Rodeo – Manawa
7/4-7/6 – Lake Leota Fest – Evansville
7/4-7/7 – Hudson Booster Days – Hudson
7/5-7/6* – Wa Du Shuda Days – New Lisbon
7/5-7/6 – Fire on the River – Sauk City
Weekend continues below…

7/5-7/7 (not 7/6) – Elkhart Lake Fireman’s 4th of July Celebration – Elkhart Lake
7/5-7/7- Balsam Lake Freedom Fest – Balsam Lake
7/5-7/7* – Bear River Pow Wow – Lac du Flambeau
7/5-7/7- Red Cliff Traditional Pow Wow – Red Cliff
7/5-7/7* – Taste N Glow Balloon Fest – Wausau
7/5-7/7 – Gordon Good Neighbor Days – Gordon
7/5-7/7* – New Holstein Firemen’s Picnic – New Holstein
7/6* – Browns Lake Venetian Fest – Burlington
7/6* – Margarita Fest at Racine Zoo – Racine
7/6 – Kenosha Pride – Kenosha
7/6 – Lake Sherwood’s 4th of July Celebration – Nekoosa
7/6-7/7 – Bristol Renaissance Faire I – Kenosha
7/7 – Ducktona Family Festival – Sheboygan Falls

7/10-7/14 – Elkhorn Ribfest – Elkhorn
7/11 – Superior Porchfest II – Superior
7/11-7/13 – LittleStock – Manawa
7/11-7/13 – St. Lucy’s Festival – Racine
7/11-7/13 – Iola Car Show and Swap Meet – Iola
7/11-7/13 – Delafield Block Party – Delafield
7/11-7/13 – Country Boom – West Salem
7/11-7/13 – Boogiedown – Yuba
7/11-7/14 – Lifest Christian Music Festival – Oshkosh
7/11-7/14 – Neillsville Heritage Days – Neillsville
7/11-7/14 – Hodag Country Music Festival – Rhinelander
7/11-7/14 – New Richmond Fun Fest – New Richmond
7/11-7/14 – Bastille Days – Milwaukee – My Review
7/11-7/14 – La Fête De Marquette – Madison – My Review
7/11-7/14 – Dominic Days – Brookfield
7/12-7/13 – Latino-American Beach Festival – Two Rivers
Weekend continues below…

7/12-7/13 – Marshall Firemen’s Festival – Marshall
7/12-7/13* – LCO Honor the Earth Pow Wow – Hayward
7/12-7/14 – Brussels Belgian Days – Brussels
7/12-7/14 – Blue Hills Festival – Bruce
7/12-7/14 – Monticello Homecoming – Monticello
7/12-7/14 – Sussex Lions Daze – Sussex
7/12-7/14* – Mt. Carmel Festival – Kenosha
7/13 – Bryan Lee Memorial Blues Festival – Two Rivers
7/13 – ShawanoFest – Shawano
7/13 – Chetek Brew and Rib Fest – Chetek
7/13 – Lake Country Art Festival – Hartland
7/13 – Mill Street Festival – Plymouth
7/13 – Driftless Music Festival – Viroqua
Weekend continues below…

7/13* – Summer Sizzle – Pewaukee
7/13* – Lager Than Life Beer Festival – Beloit
7/13* – Rail Fair – La Crosse
7/13* – Southwest Music Festival (Hometown Festival Week) – Platteville
7/13-7/14 – Whitefish Bay Art Fest – Whitefish Bay
7/13-7/14 – Marinette Logging and Heritage Festival – Marinette
7/13-7/14 – Art Fair Off the Square – Madison
7/13-7/14 – Art Fair On the Square – Madison
7/13-7/14 – Centuria Memory Days – Centuria
7/13-7/14 – Bristol Renaissance Faire II – Kenosha
7/13-7/14 – Piala’s Family Fun Fest – Waukesha
7/14 – Faire on the Green – Oshkosh
7/14 – Homegrown Music Festival – West Bend

7/17 – Town Food Truck Festival III – Brookfield
7/18-7/20 – Country Jam USA – Eau Claire
7/18-7/20 – Rock Fest – Cadott
7/18-7/21 – Ladysmith Northland Mardi Gras – Ladysmith
7/18-7/21 – Pulaski Polka Days – Pulaski
7/18-7/21 – Paperfest – Kimberly
7/18-7/21 – Sovereign State Days – Winneconne
7/18-7/21 – Country Thunder – Twin Lakes
7/19-7/20* – Hatfield Carpfest – Hatfield
7/19-7/20 – Ashland Bay Days – Ashland
7/19-7/20 – Endeavor Broiler Fest – Endeavor
7/19-7/20 – Maxwell Street Day – Burlington
Weekend continues below…

7/19-7/20 – Wannigan Days River Spirit Celebration – St. Croix Falls/Taylors Falls, MN
7/19-7/20 – La Crosse Storytelling Festival – La Crosse
7/19-7/21* – St. Therese Festival – Kenosha
7/19-7/21 – Colby Cheese Days – Colby
7/19-7/21 – The Great Folle Avoine Fur Trade Rendezvous – Danbury
7/19-7/21 – Lakewood Mardi Gras – Lakewood
7/19-7/21 – Wisconsin Sand Sculpting Festival – Manitowoc
7/19-7/21 – Lucky Days Festival – Luck
7/19-7/21 – DeerFest – Oshkosh
7/19-7/21 – Edgerton Tobacco Heritage Days – Edgerton
7/19-7/21 – Cazenovia Community Celebration – Cazenovia
7/20 – Stockholm Art Fair – Stockholm
7/20 – Falls Lavender Fest – Menomonee Falls
7/20 – Edgerton Clay Day: Art and Pottery Festival – Edgerton
7/20 – Burger Bash Arts and Crafts Show – Eagle River
7/20 – Milwaukee Croatian Fest – Franklin
Weekend continues below…

7/20 – Wabeno Art and Music Fest/WAM Fest – Wabeno
7/20 – Beach Front Arts Fest – Kenosha
7/20 – Brady Street Festival – Milwaukee
7/20 – Taco Fest of Racine – Franksville
7/20 – Lazy Daze of Summer – St. Germain
7/20 – Hometown Festival Art and Craft Fair (Hometown Festival Week) – Platteville
7/20-7/21 – Stockbridge Picnic and Parade – Stockbridge
7/20-7/21 – Two Rivers Fish Derby and Festival – Two Rivers
7/20-7/21 – Midsummer Festival of the Arts – Sheboygan
7/20-7/21* – Granville Blues Fest I – Milwaukee
7/20-7/21 – Civil War Encampment at Old Falls Village Park – Menomonee Falls
7/20-7/21 – Bristol Renaissance Faire III – Kenosha
7/21 – Milwaukee Armenian Fest – Milwaukee
7/21* – St. Elias Mediterranean Festival – La Crosse
7/21* – Wines, Steins and Vines Festival – Trempealeau
7/21 – Airport Day – New Holstein

7/24 – Milwaukee Night Market II – Milwaukee
7/25 – A Taste of Germantown – Germantown
7/25 – Superior Porchfest III – Superior
7/25-7/27 – Hub City Days – Marshfield
7/25-7/27 – Moon Dance Music Festival – Gleason
7/25-7/27 – Prairie Dog Blues Festival – Prairie du Chien
7/25-7/28 – Bowfest – Superior
7/25-7/28 – Milwaukee Rally at West Bend Harley – West Bend
7/25-7/28 – Milwaukee Rally – Milwaukee
7/25-7/28 – The Midsummer Bluegrass Music Festival – Manitowish Waters
7/25-7/28 – Waunafest – Waunakee
7/25-7/28 – Harley-Davidson Homecoming – Milwaukee
7/25-7/28* – Port Washington LionFest – Port Washington
7/26-7/27* – Parkfest – Lyndon Station
7/26-7/27 – Taste and Tunes of Iola-Scandinavia – Iola
7/26-7/27 – St. Mary’s Summer Festival – Tomahawk
7/26-7/27* – Alma Swiss Heritage Days – Alma
7/26-7/27 – Northwoodstock – Land O’Lakes
Weekend continues below…

7/26-7/28 – Holland Fest – Cedar Grove
7/26-7/28 – German Fest – Milwaukee
7/26-7/28 – Lionsfest (South Milwaukee Heritage Days) – South Milwaukee
7/26-7/28 – UFO Days – Elmwood
7/26-7/28 – Taste of Wisconsin – Kenosha
7/26-7/28 – Union Thresheree – Symco
7/26-7/28 – Rumblefest Auto Show – Medford
7/26-7/28* – Washburn Community Brownstone Block Party – Washburn
7/26-7/28 – Two Rivers Snowfest – Two Rivers
7/26-7/28 – Butternut Pioneer Days – Butternut
7/26-7/28 – Cheech’s Deecefest Family Music Festival – La Crosse
7/27 – Forest Fest – Eagle River
7/27 – Malt City Brewfest – Manitowoc
7/27 – Wisconsin Mac and Cheese Fest – Appleton
7/27 – River Bluff Daze Festival – Ferryville
7/27 – Milwaukee Brewfest – Milwaukee
Weekend continues below…

7/27* – Milwaukee Food Truck and Craft Beer Festival – Milwaukee
7/27* – Chateau St. Croix Winery Jazz Festival – St. Croix Falls
7/27 – Kentuck Day Festival – Crandon
7/27 – Art Fair on the Green – La Crosse
7/27 – Duck Creek Wine-Spirit Fest I – Denmark
7/27* – Mendota Live Music Fest – Madison
7/27 – Armstrong Creek Polish Heritage Days – Armstrong Creek
7/27* – St. Sharbel Festival – Sturtevant
7/27 – Celebrate Plover – Plover
7/27* – Suamico Firefighters Festival – Suamico
7/27 – Elkhorn Truck and Shuck – Elkhorn
7/27* – Big Foot Lions Club Lobster Boil and Steak Fry – Fontana-On-Geneva Lake
7/27 – Wienerfest North – Lakewood
7/27-7/28 – Art at the Park – Appleton
Weekend continues below…

7/27-7/28 – Roma Lodge Italian Festival – Racine
7/27-7/28 – Our Savior National Catholic Church Polish Fest – Mosinee
7/27-7/28 – Iron River Lions Blueberry Festival – Iron River
7/27-7/28 – Liberty Grove Antique Tractor and Arts Festival – Ellison Bay
7/27-7/28 – Mount Horeb Art Fair – Mount Horeb
7/27-7/28 – Bristol Renaissance Faire IV – Kenosha
7/27-7/28 – Hmong Wausau Festival – Wausau
7/27-7/28 – AtwoodFest – Madison
7/27-7/28* – St. Dennis Festival – Madison
7/27-7/28* – Granville Blues Fest II – Milwaukee
7/27-7/28 – Williams Bay Fine Art and Fine Craft Fest – Williams Bay
7/28 – Stanley Watermelon Festival – Stanley
7/28 – Holy Spirit Parish’s SpiritFEST – Stevens Point
7/28* – St. Mary of the Seven Dolors Bazaar – Hurley

AUGUST

8/1-8/3 – County Line Country Fest – Prairie Du Chien
8/1-8/3 – Blues on the Chippewa – Durand
8/1-8/4 – Mile of Music – Appleton
8/2-8/3 – Sugar Maple Music Festival – Madison
8/2-8/3* – Onalaska Community Days – Onalaska
8/2-8/3* – Peacetree Music Festival – Kenosha
8/2-8/3 – Almena Fun Days – Almena
8/2-8/4 – DAS Fest USA – Glendale
8/2-8/4 – OneFest – Chippewa Falls
8/2-8/4 – Tribute Island Music Festival – Kenosha
8/2-8/4 – Scandinavia Corn Roast – Scandinavia
8/2-8/4* – Menominee Nation Contest Powwow – Keshena
8/2-8/4 – Flambeau Rama – Park Falls
8/3 – Wisconsin IPA Fest – Milwaukee
Weekend continues below…

8/3 – Deerbrook Rumble – Gleason
8/3 – Racine Cardboard Boat Race – Racine
8/3 – National Mustard Day – Middleton
8/3* – testicl* Festival at Pine River Inn – Yuba
8/3 – Sprecher Root Beer Bash – Glendale
8/3* – Brooklyn Bluegrass Bash – Brooklyn
8/3 – Dodgeville Dodgefest – Dodgeville
8/3 – New Glarus Fire Department Fire Fest – New Glarus
8/3 – Alfalfa Fest – Prairie Farm
8/3* – Black Arts Fest MKE – Milwaukee
8/3 – Jacksonport Cherry Fest – Jacksonport
Weekend continues below…

8/3* – Waupun Fine Art and Craft Fair – Waupun
8/3* – Ellison Bay Goes Hog Wild – Ellison Bay
8/3-8/4* – Arlington Firemen’s Festival – Arlington
8/3-8/4 – Bristol Renaissance Faire V – Kenosha
8/3-8/4* – St. Mary’s Sauerkraut Festival – Bear Creek
8/3-8/4 – Tallman Arts Festival – Janesville
8/3-8/4 – Door County Classic and Wooden Boat Festival – Sturgeon Bay
8/4 – Starving Artist Fair – Racine
8/4* – Fireman’s Picnic – Three Lakes
8/4* – St. John-Sacred Heart Parish Car Show and Picnic – Sherwood
8/4* – St. Mesrob Armenian Fest – Racine

8/6 – National Night Out – Eau Claire
8/7 – Loon Day – Mercer
8/7-8/10 – MC Fest – Deerbrook
8/8 – Superior Porchfest IV – Superior
8/8-8/10 – People Fest – Hillsboro
8/8-8/10 – Symco Weekender – Symco
8/8-8/10 – Ashley for the Arts – Arcadia
8/8-8/11 – Watertown Riverfest – Watertown
8/8-8/11 – Luxembourg Fest – Belgium
8/8-8/11 – Hustlerfest – Hustler
8/8-8/11 – Greendale Village Days – Greendale
8/9-8/10 – Rogers Street Days – Two Rivers
8/9-8/10 – Waukesha Bluesfest – Delafield
Weekend continues below…

8/9-8/10* – Minong Summer Days – Minong
8/9-8/11* – First City Days – Abbotsford
8/9-8/11* – Cobb Corn Roast – Cobb
8/9-8/11 – Kiel Community Picnic – Kiel
8/9-8/11* – Endurafest – Plymouth
8/9-8/11 – Holy Rosary Parish Festival – Kenosha
8/9-8/11 – LogJam Festival – Mosinee
8/9-8/11 – Musky Jamboree Weekend – Boulder Junction
8/9-8/11* – Williams Bay Corn and Brat Roast – Williams Bay
8/9-8/11 – Shanty Days – Algoma
8/9-8/11 – Irishfest La Crosse – La Crosse
8/9-8/11 – Covered Bridge Days – Brodhead
8/9-8/11 – Summer Park Jam – Milwaukee
8/9-8/11 – Ice Age Days – Rib Lake
Weekend continues below…

8/9-8/11 – Shawano Folk Music Festival – Shawano
8/10 – Lyons Riverfest – Lyons
8/10 – Acoustic Fest – Manitowoc
8/10 – Fall Kids Festival – Menomonee Falls
8/10 – Bloody Mary Festival: Milwaukee – Milwaukee
8/10 – The Wildflower Art Festival – Brodhead
8/10 – Great Taste of the Midwest – Madison
8/10 – Susie the Duck Day – Lodi
8/10 – Rock the Pride – Beloit
8/10 – Glass Arts Festival – Neenah
8/10 – Rock N Corn Festival – New London
8/10 – Milwaukee Dragon Boat Festival – Milwaukee
Weekend continues below…

8/10* – Cornucopia (Corny) Day – Cornucopia
8/10 – Burger Fest – Seymour
8/10-8/11 – Art in the Park – Lake Geneva
8/10-8/11* – Bancroft Good Old Days – Bancroft
8/10-8/11* – Charles E. Lewis Days – Lewis
8/10-8/11 – Jerry Smith Sweet Corn Festival – Kenosha
8/10-8/11 – Green Lake Fine Art Show – Green Lake
8/10-8/11 – Steam Engine Show – Chilton
8/10-8/11* – Buffalo Bill Wild West Show at Pinecrest Village – Manitowoc
8/10-8/11 – Bristol Renaissance Faire VI – Kenosha
8/11 – Cars and Crafts in the Park – Turtle Lake
8/11* – Curd Fest – Madison

8/12 – Downtown Night – Elkhart Lake
8/14 – Milwaukee Night Market III – Milwaukee
8/14* – Paul Bunyan Fest – Eagle River
8/14-8/18 – Venetian Festival – Lake Geneva
8/14-8/18 – Sweet Corn Festival – Sun Prairie
8/15 – Night on Festival – Janesville
8/15 – Dog Days of Summer: Wine Down – Hubertus
8/15-8/17* – Twin Lakes CornFest – Twin Lakes
8/15-8/18 – Ox Cart Days – Star Prairie
8/15-8/18 – Milwaukee Irish Fest – Milwaukee
8/16-8/17 – Big Bull Falls Blues Fest – Wausau
8/16-8/17* – Twin Ports Music Festival – Superior
Weekend continues below…

8/16-8/17 – Mineral Point Blues and Roots Fest – Mineral Point
8/16-8/18* – Wild West Days – Viroqua
8/16-8/17 – Voices of Peace Gospel Music Festival – Hilbert
8/16-8/18 – Valmy Thresheree and Antique Machinery Show – Valmy
8/16-8/18 – Badger Steam and Gas Engine Club Show – Baraboo
8/16-8/18 – Holmen Kornfest – Holmen
8/16-8/18* – Newton Volunteer Firefighters Picnic – Newton
8/16-8/18* – Dimestock Metal Fest – Brooklyn
8/16-8/18 – Butternut Community Fair – Butternut
8/16-8/18 – North Hudson Pepper Fest – North Hudson
8/17* – Dog Days of Summer – Milwaukee
8/17 – Phillips on Tap – Phillips
8/17 – Duck Creek Wine-Spirit Fest II – Denmark
8/17 – East End Family Fun Days – Superior
8/17 – Carpenter St. Croix Valley Nature Center – Hudson
8/17 – Anderson’s Corn Roast – Lakewood
Weekend continues below…

8/17 – Arts on the Square – Waupaca
8/17 – Brew City Cigar Festival – Glendale
8/17 – Center Street Daze Festival – Milwaukee
8/17* – Harbor Park Jazz, Rhythm and Blues Festival – Kenosha
8/17 – Africa Fest – Madison
8/17 – Agora Art Fair – Fitchburg
8/17 – igNight Market II – Green Bay
8/17* – Playa Fest: Latin Beach Festival – Milwaukee
8/17* – Seltzer and Cider Fest – Madison
8/17 – Weyauwega Fire Festival – Weyauwega
8/17 – Picnic in the Park – Kenosha
8/17 – Summer Music Festival at the Forts – Danbury
Weekend continues below…

8/17 – Soar on the Shore – Algoma
8/17 – Summer Frolic – Rome
8/17 – Corn n Tater Fest – Grand Marsh
8/17 – Music in the Mills – Lake Mills
8/17 – Gandy Dancer Music Festival – Mazomanie
8/17-8/18 – Old Time Farm Fest/Moon Lake Threshing Bee – Clayton
8/17-8/18 – Bristol Renaissance Faire VII – Kenosha
8/17-8/18 – Oconomowoc Festival of the Arts – Oconomowoc
8/17-8/18 – Museum of Wisconsin Art Art and Chalk Fest – West Bend
8/18 – Puerto Rican Festival – Milwaukee
8/18* – Belgian Kermis Festival – Brussels
8/18* – Outreach’s Magic Festival: A Pride Celebration – Madison
8/18-8/19 – Jewish Food Festival – Mequon

8/20-8/22 – Neesh-La Pow Wow – Baraboo
8/21 – Town Food Truck Festival IV – Brookfield
8/22 – Superior Porchfest V – Superior
8/22-8/24 – Bluegrass in the Pines – Rosholt
8/22-8/25* – Loyal Corn Festival – Loyal
8/22-8/25 – West Bend GERMANfest – West Bend
8/22-8/25 – Rutabaga Festival – Cumberland
8/23-8/24 – Lake Superior Dragon Boat Festival – Superior
8/23-8/24 – Country in the Burg – Cedarburg
8/23-8/24 – Taste of Portage Market Fair – Portage
8/23-8/25 – Orton Park Festival – Madison
8/23-8/25 – Middleton Good Neighbor Festival – Middleton
8/23-8/25 – Edgar Steam Show – Edgar
8/23-8/25 – Artstreet – Green Bay
8/23-8/25 – Leon Gatorfest – Leon
8/23-8/25* – Summer Festival at St. Pius X – Appleton
Weekend continues below…

8/23-8/25 – Great River Folk Festival – La Crosse
8/23-8/25* – St. Sava Orthodox Serbian Days – Milwaukee
8/23-8/25* – A Taste of Egypt Festival – Oak Creek
8/23-8/25 – Mexican Fiesta – Milwaukee
8/23-8/25 – DandiLion Daze – Muskego
8/23-8/25* – St. James Parish Festival – Mukwonago
8/23-8/25* – St. Agnes Parish Festival – Butler
8/24 – Falls Festival of the Arts – Menomonee Falls
8/24 – Donna Lexa Memorial Art Fair – Wales
8/24 – Northwoods Ukulele Festival – Shell Lake
8/24* – Festival of India – Stevens Point
8/24* – Rising Sun Festival – Kenosha
8/24 – Loganville Firemen’s Festival – Loganville
8/24 – Death’s Door BBQ – Washington Island
8/24-8/25 – Bristol Renaissance Faire VIII – Kenosha
8/25 – Sauced – Cameron

8/30-8/31 – Wisconsin State Cow Chip Throw and Festival – Prairie du Sac
8/30-9/1 – Wisconsin Highland Games – Waukesha
8/30-9/1* – Red Cliff Cultural Days – Bayfield
8/30-9/1* – Brooklyn Labor Day Truck and Tractor Pull – Brooklyn
8/30-9/2* – Redgranite Labor Day Festival – Redgranite
8/30-9/2* – Marathon City Fun Days – Marathon City
8/30-9/2 – Oak Creek LionsFest – Oak Creek
8/31 – Festival Italiano – Hurley
8/31 – Riverview Corn Roast – Mountain
8/31* – Wisconsin Harley-Davidson Not Rally Rally – Oconomowoc
8/31 – Red Arrow Corn Roast – Townsend
8/31* – Shrekfest – Milwaukee
8/31-9/1* – Milwaukee’s Original Oktoberfest I – Glendale
8/31-9/1* – Fox Jazz Fest – Menasha
Weekend continues below…

8/31-9/1*- Cheese-A-Palooza – Kenosha
8/31-9/1 – Taste of Madison – Madison
8/31-9/1 – Wilhelm Tell Festival – New Glarus
8/31-9/1* – St. George Serbian Orthodox Church Serb Fest – Racine
8/31-9/1* – Third Ward Art Festival – Milwaukee
8/31-9/1* – Hmong National Labor Day Festival – Oshkosh
8/31-9/1 – Riverfront Jazz Festival – Stevens Point
8/31-9/1 – Marina Fest – Sister Bay
8/31-9/2 – Glidden Community Fair – Glidden
8/31-9/2* – Ho-Chunk Nation’s Labor Day Weekend Traditional Pow Wow – Black River Falls
8/31-9/2 – Bristol Renaissance Faire IX – Kenosha

SEPTEMBER

9/1 – Wheels on Main – West Bend
9/1 – Alma Music and Arts Festival – Alma
9/1* – Tasty Tomato Festival – Westby
9/1* – Sausage Fest – Eagle River
9/1 – Labor Day Arts and Crafts Show – Eagle River
9/2 – Merrill Lion’s Car Show, Parade and Celebration – Merrill
9/2 – Laborfest Milwaukee – Milwaukee

9/5 – Superior Porchfest VI – Superior
9/5-9/8* – Milwaukee’s Original Oktoberfest II – Glendale
9/6 – Outlaw Music Festival – Somerset
9/6-9/7 – Tosafest – Wauwatosa
9/6-9/7 – Chilimania – Edgerton
9/6-9/7 – Puckaway Pigfest BBQ Competition – Montello
9/6-9/7 – Franksville Food Truck Fest – Franksville
9/6-9/7* – Kohler Falls Oktoberfest – Sheboygan Falls
9/6-9/7 – Mississippi Mayhem Vintage Motor Festival – West Salem
9/6-9/7* – Midwest Gypsy Swing Fest III – Madison
9/6-9/8 – Granton Fall Festival – Granton
9/6-9/8 – Osceola Community Fair – Osceola
9/6-9/8* – Beloit Heritage Days – Beloit
Weekend continues below…

9/6-9/8* – Lake Geneva Taco Fest – Lake Geneva
9/6-9/8 – Prescott Daze – Prescott
9/6-9/8 – Darien Cornfest – Darien
9/6-9/8 – St. Charles Parish Fall Fest – Hartland
9/6-9/8 – Wisconsin Sheep and Wool Festival – Jefferson
9/6-9/8 – Platteville Dairy Days Celebration – Platteville
9/7 – Heritage Fest at Schumacher Farm Park – Waunakee
9/7 – Osceola Wheels and Wings – Osceola
9/7 – Silver City Fest – Milwaukee
9/7* – Horse and Buggy Days – Weyauwega
9/7* – Fall Crush Fest at Vines and Rushes Winery – Ripon
9/7 – St. Paul Parish Brat Fest – Combined Locks
Weekend continues below…

9/7* – New London Fall Fest – New London
9/7 – Walk in the Woods Art Fair – Kenosha
9/7 – Mural Fest and Car Show – Ashland
9/7 – Crafty Apple Festival – Chilton
9/7 – Thirsty Troll Brew Fest – Mount Horeb
9/7 – Fondue Fest – Fond du Lac
9/7* – Chowdown in Cheesetown – Plymouth
9/7 – Pride in the Park – La Crosse
9/7 – Sputnikfest – Manitowoc
9/7 – Hudson Hometown Music Fest – Hudson
9/7* – Monroe Street Festival – Madison
9/7* – McMillan Fire Department Fall Fest – Marshfield
Weekend continues below…

9/7 – Pardeeville Watermelon Festival – Pardeeville
9/7* – Old Settlers Oktoberfest – Paddock Lake
9/7* – Greenwood End of Summerfest – Greenwood
9/7* – Wild Rice Fest and Pow Wow – Lac du Flambeau
9/7-9/8 – Artrageous Weekend – Wausau
9/7-9/8 – SEWAPCS Fall Harvest Days – Union Grove
9/7-9/8 – Frank Mots International Kite Festival – Milwaukee
9/7-9/8* – Feast of St. Robert Bellarmine – Union Grove
9/7-9/8* – Mid-Lakes Thresheree at Pinecrest Village – Manitowoc
9/7-9/8 – Trimborn Farm Harvest of Arts and Crafts – Greendale
9/8 – Downtown “Grand” Affair – Wisconsin Rapids
9/8 – New Glarus Family Fest – New Glarus

9/11- Milwaukee Night Market IV – Milwaukee
9/12-9/14 – MVPA-HA International Convention: Vintage Military Vehicle Show – Oshkosh
9/12-9/15* – Milwaukee’s Original Oktoberfest III – Glendale
9/12-9/15 – Wauktoberfest – Waunakee
9/12-9/15 – Amery Fall Festival – Amery
9/13-9/14 – Best “Dam” Blues Fest – Thiensville
9/13-9/14 – Fallooza Fall Festival and Music – Plymouth
9/13-9/14- Waupun Volksfest German Ethnic Festival – Waupun
9/13-9/14 – Irish Fest of the Fox Cities – Appleton
9/13-9/15* – China Lights I – Hales Corners
9/13-9/15 – Wo-Zha-Wa Days Fall Festival – Wisconsin Dells
Weekend continues below…

9/13-9/15 – Gemuetlichkeit Days – Jefferson
9/13-9/15 – Oktoberfest at The Biergarten Kenosha – Kenosha
9/14* – Chateau St. Croix Winery Grape Stomp and Harvest Festival – St. Croix Falls
9/14 – Downtown Eau Claire Fall Festival – Eau Claire
9/14 – Chequamegon Mountain Bike Festival – Cable
9/14 – Earth Rider Fest – Superior
9/14 – Scarecrow Fest – Delavan
9/14* – Phelp Women’s Club Scarecrow Fest – Phelps
9/14 – Festi-Fall – Lakewood
9/14 – Beer and Bacon Fest – Wausau
9/14 – Milwaukee Taco Fest – Milwaukee
9/14* – Essen Haus Oktoberfest – Madison
Weekend continues below…

9/14* – Neenah-Menasha Inter-Tribal Pow Wow – Neenah
9/14 – Shorewood Feast – Shorewood
9/14* – Pointoberfest – Stevens Point
9/14 – Land O’ Lakes Oktoberfest – Land O’ Lakes
9/14 – Baileys Harbor Autumn Fest – Baileys Harbor
9/14* – igNight Market III – Green Bay
9/14 – Duck Creek Wine-Spirit Fest III – Denmark
9/14* – Oktoberfest Three Lakes – Three Lakes
9/14-9/15 – East Troy Bluegrass Festival – East Troy
9/14-9/15 – Laura Ingalls Wilder Days – Pepin
9/14-9/15 – Gibbsville Orchard’s Fall Festival – Sheboygan Falls
9/14-9/15 – Marshfield Maple Fall Fest – Marshfield
Weekend continues below…

9/14-9/15* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest I – Colgate
9/14-9/15 – Festival Orgullo Hispano – Kenosha
9/14-9/15* – Grape Stomp Festival at Dancing Dragonfly Winery – St. Croix Falls
9/15 – Fondy Food Truck Festival and Art Fair – Fond du Lac
9/15 – Beloit Autorama – Beloit
9/15 – Deerfield Apple Festival – Deerfield
9/15* – Kites over Greendale – Greendale
9/15* – Sacred Heart of Jesus Fall Festival – Mondovi
9/15* – Dozynki Harvest Festival – Stevens Point
9/15* – Viva Mexico Festival – Madison
9/15* – Big Apple Fest – Oneida

9/17-9/22* – China Lights II – Hales Corners
9/18 – Town Food Truck Festival V – Brookfield
9/19-9/22* – Milwaukee’s Original Oktoberfest IV – Glendale
9/19-9/22 – Blair Cheese Festival – Blair
9/20* – Waupaca Rocktoberfest – Waupaca
9/20* – Baraboo Fall Night Market – Baraboo
9/20-9/21 – Waukesha Oktoberfest – Waukesha
9/20-9/21 – Elm Grove Oktoberfest – Elm Grove
9/20-9/21 – Chippewa Falls Oktoberfest – Chippewa Falls
9/20-9/21* – Oktoberfest at The Schwabenhof – Menomonee Falls
9/20-9/21 – Stoneline Valley Music Festival – Phelps
9/20-9/21 – Wet Whistle Wine Fest – Algoma
9/20-9/21 – Fiesta Latina – West Bend
9/20-9/21 – Project North Festival – Rhinelander
9/20-9/21* – Greendale Hay Days and Oktoberfest – Greendale
Weekend continues below…

9/20-9/22 – Green County Cheese Days – Monroe
9/20-9/22 – Elktoberfest – Elkhart Lake
9/20-9/22 – North Prairie Harvest Fest – North Prairie
9/20-9/22* – Lion’s Tail Brewing Company Oktoberfest Celebration – Neenah
9/21 – Two Rivers Ethnic Fest – Two Rivers
9/21 – Rochester’s A Day in the Country – Rochester
9/21* – Downtown Beloit Oktoberfest – Beloit
9/21 – Colorama– St. Germain
9/21 – Bay View Bash – Milwaukee
9/21* – Fall Fun Fest at Pringle Nature Center – Bristol
9/21 – Party on the Pavement – Racine
9/21 – Bonduel Founders Day – Bonduel
9/21 – Harvest Fest and Street Art Auction – Sturgeon Bay
9/21 – Baraboo Oktoberfest – Baraboo
Weekend continues below…

9/21* – Time to Fly Kite Festival – Kenosha
9/21* – St. Bronislava Fiesta Latina – Plover
9/21 – Brew-B-Que – Lodi
9/21* – Northside Festival – Madison
9/21* – Appleland’s Fall Festival – Fredonia
9/21 – Ferryville Fall Fest – Ferryville
9/21 – Septemberfest – Ripon
9/21* – New Richmond Heritage Days – New Richmond
9/21* – Fall Beer Taste – Sun Prairie
9/21* – Delavan/Darien Rotary Artisan Festival – Delavan
9/21* – Crandon Art in the Square – Crandon
9/21* – Apple Harvest Festival at Retzer Nature Center – Waukesha
Weekend continues below…

9/21 – Fromm Petfest – Milwaukee
9/21* – River Prairie Ginormous Pumpkin Festival – Altoona
9/21 – Hayward Fall Festival – Hayward
9/21-9/22 – Holy Hill Art and Farm Market II – Hubertus
9/21-9/22 – Thresheree and Harvest Festival – Richfield
9/21-9/22 – St. Charles Fall Festival – Burlington
9/21-9/22 – The Willy Street Fair – Madison
9/21-9/22 – Wine and Harvest Festival – Cedarburg
9/21-9/22 – Driftless Area Art Festival – Soldiers Grove
9/21-9/22 – Piala’s Fall Festival – Waukesha
9/21-9/22* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest II – Colgate
9/21-9/22* – Fall Living History Festival – Waupun
9/22* – St. John’s Fall Festival – Rubicon
9/22* – Oktoberfest at Breese Field – Madison
9/22* – Francis de Sales Fall Festival – Lake Geneva

9/24-9/29* – China Lights III – Hales Corners
9/26-9/28 – La Crosse Oktoberfest USA – La Crosse
9/26-9/29* – Oktoberfest of Greater Racine – Franksville
9/26-9/29 – New Glarus Oktoberfest – New Glarus
9/26-9/29* – Milwaukee’s Original Oktoberfest V – Glendale
9/27* – Marinette Fall Festival – Marinette
9/27-9/28 – Cable Fall Fest – Cable
9/27-9/28 – Bacon Bash – River Falls
9/27-9/29 – Gays Mills Apple Festival – Gays Mills
9/27-9/29 – Warrens Cranberry Festival – Warrens
9/27-9/29 – Cornish Festival – Mineral Point
9/27-9/29 – Harvest Fair – West Allis
9/28 – Peshtigo Historical Day – Peshtigo
Weekend continues below…

9/28 – Madison Vegan Fest – Madison
9/28* – Scandinavian Festival – New Berlin
9/28 – Birkie Trail Run Festival – Cable
9/28 – Lions Chili Fest – Deerfield
9/28 – Oconto Chamber Harvest Fest – Oconto
9/28 – Beef-A-Rama – Minocqua
9/28* – New London Boos, Brews and Hallo-Wine Tasting – New London
9/28* – Hugel Haus Oktoberfest – Ellison Bay
9/28 – Ogema Christmas Tree Festival – Ogema
9/28 – Brooktoberfest – Brookfield
9/28* – Barrels and Bluegrass Festival – New Richmond
Weekend continues below…

9/28 – Appleton Oktoberfest – Appleton
9/28 – Falls Harvest Festival – Menomonee Falls
9/28* – Chateau St. Croix Winery Oktoberfest I – St. Croix Falls
9/28-9/29* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest III – Colgate
9/28-9/29 – Spirit of the St. Croix Art Festival – Hudson
9/28-9/29 – Pinecrest Village’s Civil War Remembered – Manitowoc
9/28-9/29 – Green Lake Golden Days Harvest Fest – Green Lake
9/28-9/29 – Germantown Hunsrucker Oktoberfest – Germantown
9/28-9/29 – Baker Orchard Fall Art Festival – Centuria
9/28-9/29 – Gibbsville Orchard’s Harvest Festival – Sheboygan Falls
9/29* – Thiensville-Mequon Lions Applefest – Thiensville
9/29* – Family Fall Festival – Green Bay
9/29* – St. Francis of Assisi Fall Festival – Jefferson
9/29 – Sturgeon Fest – Milwaukee
9/29* – Chainsaw Carving and Art Forest Festival – Racine

OCTOBER

10/1-10/6* – China Lights IV – Hales Corners
10/3-10/5* – Milwaukee’s Original Oktoberfest VI – Glendale
10/4 – Verona Fall Fest – Verona
10/4-10/5* – Ghost Rider Music Festival – Brooklyn
10/4-10/5 – Midwest Viking Festival – Green Bay
10/4-10/5 – Chain O’ Lakes Blues Festival – Waupaca
10/4-10/6 – Bayfield Apple Festival – Bayfield
10/4-10/6 – Wise Fest – Eagle
10/4-10/6 – Milwaukee Oktoberfest – Milwaukee
10/4-10/6* – Buechler Farms Harvest Fest – Belgium
10/4-10/6* – Windigo Fest – Manitowoc
10/4-10/6 – Fall Door County Lighthouse Festival – Multiple Locations
10/4-10/6* – Lake Geneva Oktoberfest – Lake Geneva
Weekend continues below…

10/5* – Dallas Oktoberfest – Dallas
10/5 – Fox Valley Lagerfest – Appleton
10/5* – St. Croix Falls AutumnFest – St. Croix Falls
10/5* – Thorp PumpkinFest – Thorp
10/5 – Octoberfest – Shawano
10/5 – Phillips Fall Harvest Festival – Phillips
10/5 – Taste of Norway – Iola
10/5 – Fall Family Fest – Greenfield
10/5 – Apple Affair – Galesville
10/5 – Stone Lake Cranberry Festival – Stone Lake
10/5* – Shorewood Fish and Feather Festival – Shorewood
10/5 – Baraboo Fall Fair on the Square – Baraboo
Weekend continues below…

10/5 – Port Washington Fall Street Festival – Port Washington
10/5 – Craftoberfest – Green Bay
10/5 – Harvest Fest – Wausau
10/5* – Curd Fest – Milwaukee
10/5-10/6 – Nekoosa Giant Pumpkin Fest – Nekoosa
10/5-10/6 – Cranberry Fest – Eagle River
10/5-10/6 – Mount Horeb Fall Village Market – Mount Horeb
10/5-10/6 – Cedarburg Oktoberfest – Cedarburg
10/5-10/6* – Central Wisconsin Indigenous Peoples’ Day – Wausau
10/5-10/6* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest IV – Colgate
10/5-10/6 – Old Falls Village Depot Beer Garden and WWI Event – Menomonee Falls
10/6 – West Allis Classic Car Show – West Allis
10/6 – Legendary Lake Mills Fall Festival of Color – Lake Mills

10/8-10/13* – China Lights V – Hales Corners
10/11 – Rhythm and Brews Craft Beer Celebration – Ripon
10/11-10/12 – Old Falls Village Oktoberfest – Menomonee Falls
10/11-10/13 – Our Lady of Lourdes Milwaukee Oktoberfest – Milwaukee
10/12 – Three Lakes Pumpkin Fest – Three Lakes
10/12 – Crooked Lake Oktoberfest – Crooked Lake
10/12 – Autumnfest – Brodhead
10/12* – Omro Oktoberfest – Omro
10/12 – Autumn Harvest Celebration – Neillsville
Weekend continues below…

10/12 – Dundee Fall Color Car and Craft Show – Dundee
10/12* – Munson Bridge Harvest Fest – Withee
10/12* – Monona Fall Festival – Monona
10/12* – igNight Market IV – Green Bay
10/12 – Parktoberfest – Prairie du Sac
10/12 – Delavan Oktoberfest – Delavan
10/12* – Chateau St. Croix Winery Oktoberfest II – St. Croix Falls
10/12-10/13 – Egg Harbor Pumpkin Patch Festival – Egg Harbor
10/12-10/13 – Holy Hill Art and Farm Market III – Hubertus
10/12-10/13* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest V – Colgate
10/13* – St. Michael Fall Festival – Kewaskum
10/13 – Swiss Historical Village Harvest Fest – New Glarus

10/15-10/20* – China Lights VI – Hales Corners
10/16-10/19 – Prairie du Chien Oktoberfest – Prairie du Chien
10/17-10/20 – Wisconsin Book Festival – Madison
10/18-10/20* – Hunting Moon Pow Wow – Milwaukee
10/18-10/20 – Sister Bay Fall Fest – Sister Bay
10/19* – Mishicot Pumpkinfest – Mishicot
10/19* – Milltown Pumpkin Festival – Milltown
10/19 – Elkhorn Oktoberfest – Elkhorn
10/19 – Holy Hill Art Farm Flannel Fest and Chili Cookoff – Hubertus
10/19* – The Great Pumpkin Chuckin Fest – Union Grove
10/19 – Madeline Island Family Fall Fest – La Pointe
10/19 – Oak Creek Fall Festival and Harvest Market – Oak Creek
10/19-10/20* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest VI – Colgate

10/22-10/27* – China Lights VII – Hales Corners
10/25* – Wisconsin Whiskey Fest – Milwaukee
10/25-10/27 – MACC Harvest Days – Medford
10/26 – Dia de los Muertos Festival – Milwaukee
10/26 – Jack O’ Lantern Days – Fish Creek
10/26* – Autumn Festival in Vickery Village – Suamico

NOVEMBER

11/1-11/3* – Mid West Music Fest – La Crosse
11/2* – Buechler Farms Blues Festival – Belgium
11/2* – Brodhead Jaycees Holiday Market – Brodhead

11/8* – Flannel Fest I – Appleton
11/9* – Flannel Fest II – Madison
11/9 – Christmas in the Village – Ripon
11/9* – Uncorked: Milwaukee Wine Festival – Milwaukee
11/9* – Old-Fashioneds Up North – Eagle River
11/9* – Polish Heritage Club Christmas Market – Middleton
11/9 – Manitowoc’s Holiday Faire Extraordinaire – Manitowoc
11/9-11/10 – Winter Art Fair Off the Square – Madison
11/10* – Brookfield East FFA Holiday Arts and Craft Fair – Brookfield

11/14-11/17* – Milwaukee Holiday Lights Festival I – Milwaukee
11/15* – Wisconsin Annual Blues Harmonica Festival – Muskego
11/15-11/17* – Ponyville Ciderfest – Milwaukee
11/15-11/17* – Christmas by the Bay – Sturgeon Bay
11/15-11/17* – Country Christmas I – Pewaukee
11/15-11/17* – Holiday Folk Fair International – West Allis
11/16-11/17* – The North Pole Christmas Village I – Chilton
11/16-11/17* – Christmas Carnival of Lights I – Caledonia

11/18-11/24* – Milwaukee Holiday Lights Festival II – Milwaukee
11/18-11/24* – Christmas Carnival of Lights II – Caledonia
11/19-11/24* – The North Pole Christmas Village II – Chilton
11/21-11/24* – Chippewa Falls Christmas Village I – Chippewa Falls
11/22* – Festival of Lights – Three Lakes
11/22-11/23* – Lights in Lincoln Park I – Manitowoc
11/22-11/23* – Twinkle Light Village Christmas Market I – Viroqua
11/22-11/24* – Fox Cities Festival of Lights I – Harrison
11/22-11/24* – Winter Wonders at Boerner Botanical Gardens I – Hales Corners
11/22-11/24* – Country Christmas II – Pewaukee
Weekend continues below…

11/22-11/24* – Door County Christkindlmarkt I – Sister Bay
11/22-11/24* – Rotary Botanical Gardens Holiday Light Show I – Janesville
11/22-11/24* – Rotary Lights I – La Crosse
11/22-11/24* – Garden of Lights at Green Bay Botanical Gardens I – Green Bay
11/22-11/24* – Rotary Winter Wonderland I – Marshfield
11/22-11/24* – Sam’s Christmas Village and Light Tour I – Somerset
11/22-11/24* – Enchantment in the Park I – West Bend
11/22-11/24* – Celebration of Lights I – Oshkosh
11/22-11/24* – Enchant I – Milwaukee
11/22-11/24* – Miracle at Big Rock I – St. Croix Falls
11/22-11/24* – Henry Vilas Zoo Lights I – Madison
11/23* – Winter Market at Thirsty Pagan Brewing I – Superior

11/25-12/1* – Milwaukee Holiday Lights Festival III – Milwaukee
11/25-12/1* – Country Christmas III – Pewaukee
11/25-12/1* – Enchant II – Milwaukee
11/25-12/1* – Winter Wonders at Boerner Botanical Gardens II – Hales Corners
11/25-12/1* – Miracle at Big Rock II – St. Croix Falls
11/25-12/1* – Chippewa Falls Christmas Village II – Chippewa Falls
11/25-12/1* – Celebration of Lights II – Oshkosh
11/25-12/1* – Sam’s Christmas Village and Light Tour II – Somerset
11/25-12/1* – Rotary Winter Wonderland II – Marshfield
11/25-12/1* – Enchantment in the Park II – West Bend
11/25-12/1* – The North Pole Christmas Village III – Chilton
11/25-12/1* (Closed 11/28, 11/29) – Christmas Carnival of Lights III – Caledonia
Weekend continues below…

11/25-12/1* – Rotary Lights II – La Crosse
11/28-11/30* – Lights in Lincoln Park II – Manitowoc
11/28-12/1* – Rotary Botanical Gardens Holiday Light Show II – Janesville
11/28-12/1* – Garden of Lights at Green Bay Botanical Gardens II – Green Bay
11/29* – Platteville Hometown Christmas Friday Night I – Platteville
11/29-11/30* – Twinkle Light Village Christmas Market II – Viroqua
11/29-11/30* – Wild Lights at Milwaukee County Zoo I – Milwaukee
11/29-11/30 – Holly Days – Egg Harbor
11/29-12/1* – Old World Christmas Market I – Elkhart Lake
11/29-12/1* – Door County Christkindlmarkt II – Sister Bay
11/29-12/1* – Fox Cities Festival of Lights II – Harrison
11/29-12/1* – Henry Vilas Zoo Lights II – Madison
11/29-12/1* – Delightfully Calumet Holiday Light Show I – Chilton
11/30* – Winter Market at Thirsty Pagan Brewing II – Superior
11/30-12/1* – Home for the Holidays at Old World Wisconsin I – Eagle

DECEMBER

12/2-12/8* – Milwaukee Holiday Lights Festival IV – Milwaukee
12/2-12/8* – East Troy Lights II – East Troy
12/2-12/8* – Miracle at Big Rock III – St. Croix Falls
12/2-12/8* – Enchant III – Milwaukee
12/2-12/8* – Winter Wonders at Boerner Botanical Gardens III – Hales Corners
12/2-12/8* – Chippewa Falls Christmas Village III – Chippewa Falls
12/2-12/8* – Celebration of Lights III – Oshkosh
12/2-12/8* – Rotary Winter Wonderland III – Marshfield
12/2-12/8* – Enchantment in the Park III – West Bend
12/2-12/8* – Sam’s Christmas Village and Light Tour III – Somerset
12/2-12/8* – The North Pole Christmas Village IV – Chilton
12/2-12/8* – Christmas Carnival of Lights IV – Caledonia
Weekend continues below…

12/2-12/8* – Rotary Lights III – La Crosse
12/2-12/8* – Country Christmas IV – Pewaukee
12/2-12/8* – Old World Christmas Market II – Elkhart Lake
12/5* – Cheers! Wild Lights I – Milwaukee
12/5-12/7* – Lights in Lincoln Park III – Manitowoc
12/5-12/8* – Garden of Lights at Green Bay Botanical Gardens III – Green Bay
12/5-12/8* – Rotary Botanical Gardens Holiday Light Show III – Janesville
12/6* – Platteville Hometown Christmas Friday Night II – Platteville
12/6-12/7* – Twinkle Light Village Christmas Market III – Viroqua
12/6-12/7* – Wild Lights at Milwaukee County Zoo II – Milwaukee
12/6-12/7* – A Classic Christmas in Lake Mills – Lake Mills
12/6-12/8* – Janesville’s Jolly Jingle – Janesville
12/6-12/8 – New Glarus Christkindli Market – New Glarus
12/6-12/8* – Let it Glow Holiday Festival – Elkhorn
12/6-12/8* – Fox Cities Festival of Lights III – Harrison
Weekend continues below…

12/6-12/8* – Door County Christkindlmarkt III – Sister Bay
12/6-12/8* – Henry Vilas Zoo Lights III – Madison
12/6-12/8* – Delightfully Calumet Holiday Light Show II – Chilton
12/7* – Winter Market at Thirsty Pagan Brewing III – Superior
12/7* – Christmas in the Falls Christkindl Market – Menomonee Falls
12/7* – Mosinee Christmas Craft Show, Festival and Parade – Mosinee
12/7* – Mountain Top Beer Fest – Elkhorn
12/7* – Between the Bluffs Frothbite Beer and Bites Festival – La Crosse
12/7* – Union Grove Holiday Gift and Craft Fair – Union Grove
12/7* – Christmas in Florence – Florence
12/7* – St. Croix Falls Rivertown Holiday – St. Croix Falls
12/7-12/8* – Festival of Trees – Slinger
12/7-12/8* – An Old Fashioned Christmas Festival – Wausau
12/7-12/8* – East Troy Lights I – East Troy
12/7-12/8* – Burlington Ice Festival – Burlington
12/7-12/8* – Home for the Holidays at Old World Wisconsin II – Eagle
12/8* – Milwaukee Krampusnacht – Milwaukee

12/9-12/15* – Enchantment in the Park IV – West Bend
12/9-12/15* – Enchant IV – Milwaukee
12/9-12/15* – Miracle at Big Rock IV – St. Croix Falls
12/9-12/15* – Winter Wonders at Boerner Botanical Gardens IV – Hales Corners
12/9-12/15* – Chippewa Falls Christmas Village IV – Chippewa Falls
12/9-12/15* – Celebration of Lights IV – Oshkosh
12/9-12/15* – The North Pole Christmas Village V – Chilton
12/9-12/15* – Milwaukee Holiday Lights Festival V – Milwaukee
12/9-12/15* – East Troy Lights III – East Troy
12/9-12/15* – Sam’s Christmas Village and Light Tour IV – Somerset
12/9-12/15* – Rotary Winter Wonderland IV – Marshfield
12/9-12/15* – Christmas Carnival of Lights V – Caledonia
Weekend continues below…

12/9-12/15* – Rotary Lights IV – La Crosse
12/9-12/15* – Country Christmas V – Pewaukee
12/12* – Cheers! Wild Lights II – Milwaukee
12/12-12/15* – Lights in Lincoln Park IV – Manitowoc
12/12-12/15*- Garden of Lights at Green Bay Botanical Gardens IV – Green Bay
12/12-12/15* – Rotary Botanical Gardens Holiday Light Show IV – Janesville
12/13* – Platteville Hometown Christmas Friday Night III – Platteville
12/13-12/14* – Twinkle Light Village Christmas Market IV – Viroqua
12/13-12/14* – Wild Lights at Milwaukee County Zoo III – Milwaukee
12/13-12/15* – Fox Cities Festival of Lights IV – Harrison
12/13-12/15* – Henry Vilas Zoo Lights IV – Madison
12/13-12/15* – Delightfully Calumet Holiday Light Show III – Chilton
12/14-12/15* – Home for the Holidays at Old World Wisconsin III – Eagle

12/16-12/22* – Enchantment in the Park V – West Bend
12/16-12/22* – Enchant V – Milwaukee
12/16-12/22* – Miracle at Big Rock V – St. Croix Falls
12/16-12/22* – Rotary Winter Wonderland V – Marshfield
12/16-12/22* – Celebration of Lights V – Oshkosh
12/16-12/22* – Winter Wonders at Boerner Botanical Gardens V – Hales Corners
12/16-12/22* – Chippewa Falls Christmas Village V – Chippewa Falls
12/16-12/22* – Sam’s Christmas Village and Light Tour V – Somerset
12/16-12/22* – Lights in Lincoln Park V – Manitowoc
Weekend continues below…

12/16-12/22* – Milwaukee Holiday Lights Festival VI – Milwaukee
12/16-12/22* – Rotary Botanical Gardens Holiday Light Show V – Janesville
12/16-12/22* – Henry Vilas Zoo Lights V – Madison
12/16-12/22* – The North Pole Christmas Village VI – Chilton
12/16-12/22* – Christmas Carnival of Lights VI – Caledonia
12/16-12/22* – East Troy Lights IV – East Troy
12/16-12/22* – Rotary Lights V – La Crosse
12/16-12/22* – Country Christmas VI – Pewaukee
12/19-12/21* – Wild Lights at Milwaukee County Zoo IV – Milwaukee
12/19-12/22* – Garden of Lights at Green Bay Botanical Gardens V – Green Bay
12/20-12/22* – Fox Cities Festival of Lights V – Harrison
12/20-12/22* – Delightfully Calumet Holiday Light Show IV – Chilton

12/23-12/26* – Lights in Lincoln Park VI – Manitowoc
12/23-12/29* (Closed 12/24, 12/25) – Rotary Botanical Gardens Holiday Light Show VI – Janesville
12/23-12/29* (Closed 12/24, 12/25) – Henry Vilas Zoo Lights VI – Madison
12/23-12/29* (Closed 12/24, 12/25) – Garden of Lights at Green Bay Botanical Gardens VI – Green Bay
12/23-12/29* – Rotary Winter Wonderland VI – Marshfield
12/23-12/29* (Closed 12/24, 12/25) – Fox Cities Festival of Lights VI – Harrison
12/23-12/29* – Miracle at Big Rock VI – St. Croix Falls
12/23-12/29* – East Troy Lights V – East Troy
12/23-12/29* – Enchant VI – Milwaukee
12/23-12/29* – Celebration of Lights VI – Oshkosh
Weekend continues below…

12/23-12/29* – Chippewa Falls Christmas Village VI – Chippewa Falls
12/23-12/29* – Rotary Lights VI – La Crosse
12/23-12/29* – Milwaukee Holiday Lights Festival VII – Milwaukee
12/23-12/29* – Country Christmas VII – Pewaukee
12/23-12/29* (Closed 12/24) – Sam’s Christmas Village and Light Tour VI – Somerset
12/23-12/29* – Winter Wonders at Boerner Botanical Gardens VI – Hales Corners
12/23-12/29* (Closed 12/25) – Christmas Carnival of Lights VII – Caledonia
12/23-12/29* – Wild Lights at Milwaukee County Zoo V – Milwaukee
12/23-12/29* – Dropping of the Carp/Carpfest – Prairie du Chien
12/23-12/29* – Delightfully Calumet Holiday Light Show V – Chilton

12/26-12/30* – Wild Lights at Milwaukee County Zoo VI – Milwaukee
12/27-12/31* – Dropping of the Carp/Carpfest – Prairie du Chien
12/29-12/31* – Delightfully Calumet Holiday Light Show VI – Chilton
12/30* – Rotary Botanical Gardens Holiday Light Show VII – Janesville
12/30* – Henry Vilas Zoo Lights VII – Madison
12/30* – Garden of Lights at Green Bay Botanical Gardens VII – Green Bay
12/30-12/31* – Rotary Winter Wonderland VII – Marshfield
12/30-12/31* – Fox Cities Festival of Lights VII – Harrison
12/30-12/31* – Miracle at Big Rock VII – St. Croix Falls
Weekend continues below…

12/30-12/31* – East Troy Lights VI – East Troy
12/30-12/31* – Enchant VII – Milwaukee
12/30-12/31* – Celebration of Lights VII – Oshkosh
12/30-12/31* – Rotary Lights VII – La Crosse
12/30-12/31* – Milwaukee Holiday Lights Festival VIII – Milwaukee
12/30-12/31* – Sam’s Christmas Village and Light Tour VII – Somerset
12/30-12/31* – Winter Wonders at Boerner Botanical Gardens VII – Hales Corners
12/30-1/1* – Christmas Carnival of Lights VIII – Caledonia
12/30-1/1* – Country Christmas VIII – Pewaukee
12/30-1/1* – Chippewa Falls Christmas Village VII – Chippewa Falls
12/31* – New Year’s Eve Under Glass – Milwaukee
12/31* – New Year’s Eve Sartori Big Cheese Drop – Plymouth
12/31* – New Year’s Eve Cherry Drop – Sister Bay

JANUARY (2025)

1/4* – New Berlin Winterfest – New Berlin
1/4* – Fiddle Fest at the Sawmill Saloon – Hayward

1/11* – Winter Gathering Pow Wow – Green Bay

1/17-1/18* – Ice Fisheree Festival – Marshall
1/18* – Delavan Winterfest – Delavan
1/18* – Beer and Cheese Fest – Madison

1/24* – Winter Brew Fest – Wausau
1/24* – Midwest Gypsy Swing Fest I – Green Lake
1/24-1/25* – Lake Superior Ice Festival – Superior
1/24-1/26* – Schnee Days Winter Festival – Elkhart Lake
1/25* – Winter Fest – Wausau
1/25* – Cabin Fever Fest – Beaver Dam
1/25* – Midwest Gypsy Swing Fest II – Madison
1/25-1/26* – Winter Pow Wow at Legendary Waters Resort and Casino – Bayfield

1/29-2/2* – Winterfest – Lake Geneva
1/31-2/1* – Knickerbocker Ice Festival – Lake Mills
1/31-2/2* – Iola Winter Carnival – Iola
1/31-2/2* – Hot Air Affair – Hudson
1/31-2/2* – Fish Creek Winterfest – Fish Creek

FEBRUARY

2/1* – Winterfest – Balsam Lake
2/1* – Fond Du Lac Brewfest – Fond Du Lac

2/6-2/8* – Luck Winter Carnival – Luck
2/7-2/9* – Sturgeon Spectacular – Fond du Lac
2/8-2/9* – Doty Dog Days of Winter Festival – Mountain
2/9* – Scandihoovian Winter Festival – Mount Horeb

2/14-2/15* – Fire and Ice Weekend – Sturgeon Bay
2/15* – Celebrate CommUNITY – Fond du Lac
2/15* – Manitowoc Noon Rotary Winter Brewfest – Manitowoc
2/15* – Red Arrow Club Snow Fest – Townsend
2/15-2/16* – Cedarburg Winterfest – Cedarburg

2/21-2/22* – Winter Fest – Chetek
2/22* – Frozen Tundra Wine Fest – Kewaunee
2/22* – Flannelfest – Janesville
2/22-2/23* – Taste of Greece – Milwaukee
2/23 – Baconfest MKE – Milwaukee

2/28-3/2* – World’s Longest Weenie Roast – Cable

MARCH

3/1* – Moscow Mules Up North – Eagle River
3/1* – Shamrock Shuffle – Milwaukee
3/1* – Buergbrennen – Belgium

3/7-3/8* – Bock Fest – Superior
3/8* – Pour Another Round Outdoor Winter Beer Festival – Green Bay
3/8-3/9* – Coda Fest – Madison

3/14* – Baraboo Brew Ha Ha – Baraboo
3/15* – New Dublin Irish Fest – New London

3/22* – Maple Syrup Family Day – Richfield
3/22* – Roar off the Shore Brewfest – Luxemburg
3/22-3/23* – Spring Boutique at Big Rock Creek – St. Croix Falls
3/22-3/23* – Glenna Farms MapleFest – Amery
3/23* – Polish Spring Festival – Monona

3/29* – Ho Chunk Nation Founder’s Day Powwow – La Crosse

APRIL

4/5* – Phelps Maple Syrup Fest – Phelps
4/5* – MacKenzie Center Maple Syrup Festival – Poynette
4/5* – Plymouth Maple Festival – Plymouth
4/5* – Gitchee Gumee Brewfest – Superior
4/5-4/6* – Brewed and Tattooed Fest – Green Bay
4/6* – Pour for Parks – Milwaukee
4/6* – Donut and Coffee Fest – Milwaukee

4/12* – Menominee Sturgeon Feast and Celebration Pow Wow – Keshena
4/12* – Dairy State Cheese and Beer Festival – Kenosha
4/12* – Dells Rare Barrel Affair – Wisconsin Dells

4/18-4/19* – Central Wisconsin Concertina Festival – Merrill
4/18-4/19* – Eau Claire Jazz Festival – Eau Claire
4/19* – Wisconsin Grilled Cheese Championship – Dodgeville
4/19* – Ladies of Bluegrass: Bluegrass Music Festival – Green Bay
4/19* – Joint Beer Fest – Muskego

4/26* – Between the Bluffs Beer, Wine and Cheese Festival – La Crosse
4/26* – Taylor County Maple Fest – Medford

MAY

5/1-5/3* – Jazz on the Vine – Elkhart Lake
5/2* – Taste of the St. Croix Valley – St. Croix Falls
5/2* – HOG Fest – Milwaukee
5/2-5/3* – Whitewater Storytelling Festival – Whitewater
5/2-5/4* – Delavan’s Cinco de Mayo Fest – Delavan
5/2-5/4* – Fish-N-Fun Festival – Montello
5/3* – AIRO Pow-Wow – Stevens Point
5/3* – Bark River Bash – Hartland
5/3* – Cinco de Mayo Family Festival – Milwaukee

5/9-5/11* – Horicon Marsh Bird Festival – Horicon
5/9-5/11* – May Festival – New London
5/9-5/11* – Gays Mills Folk Festival of Music and Dance – Gays Mills
5/10* – River Prairie Festival – Altoona
5/10* – Baraboo Spring Fair on the Square – Baraboo
5/10* – Uncork Me Wisconsin – Madison
5/10* – Portage County Cultural Festival – Stevens Point

5/14* – Town Food Truck Festival I – Brookfield
5/15-5/17* – Woodville Syttende Mai – Woodville
5/15-5/18* – Milwaukee Metal Fest – Milwaukee
5/16-5/17* – Scottie Rally and Parade of Scots – Baileys Harbor
5/16-5/17* – Chippewa Falls SpringFest – Chippewa Falls
5/16-5/17* – St. Kilian FunFest – Hartford
5/16-5/17* – Muscoda Morel Mushroom Festival – Muscoda
5/16-5/18* – Syttende Mai Festival (Norwegian Heritage) – Stoughton
5/16-5/18* – Maifest – Germantown
5/16-5/18* – Wisconsin Cheese Festival – Lake Geneva
5/17* – MeatFest – Green Bay
5/17* – Hodag Heritage Festival – Rhinelander
5/17* – Ashland Block Party – Ashland
5/17* – Merrill’s Food Truck-a-Palooza – Merrill
5/17* – Pet Palooza – Greendale
5/17* – Distill America – Madison
5/17* – Bloody Mary Fest at Racine Zoo – Racine
5/17* – Festival of Spring at Paine Art Center and Gardens – Oshkosh
5/17* – Spring Food Truck Festival – Elkhorn
5/17* – Frothy Forage – Saukville
5/17-5/18* – Veterans of Menominee Nation Gathering of Warriors Powwow – Keshena
5/17-5/18* – Automotion Classic Car Show – Wisconsin Dells
5/18* – Deerfield Market Expo: A Spring Thing – Deerfield
5/18* – Wisconsin Micro-Brewers Beer Fest – Chilton
5/18* – WORTstock – Madison

5/22-5/24* – Chequamegon Bay Birding and Nature Festival – Ashland
5/23-5/25* – Arcadia Broiler Dairy Days – Arcadia
5/23-5/25* – World’s Largest Brat Fest – Madison
5/23-5/25* – Dan Jansen Family Fest – Greenfield
5/23-5/26* – East Troy Corn and Brat Roast – East Troy
5/23-5/26* – Burlington Jamboree – Burlington
5/24* – BikerFest Block Party – Milwaukee
5/24-5/25* – Falls Memorial Fest – Menomonee Falls
5/24-5/25* – Sturgeon Bay Fine Art Fair – Sturgeon Bay
5/24-5/25* – Hmong National Memorial Day Festival – Oshkosh
5/24-5/25* – Jacksonport Maifest Celebration – Jacksonport
5/24-5/26* – Celebrate De Pere – De Pere
5/24-5/26* – Ho-Chunk Nation’s Traditional Memorial Day Pow Wow – Black River Falls
5/25* – Memorial Day Arts and Crafts Show and Sidewalk Sales – Eagle River
5/25* – Fondy Food Truck Festival – Fond du Lac
5/25* – East Troy Brewfest – East Troy

5/30* – Bear Creek Fireman’s Festival and Car Show – Bear Creek
5/30-5/31* – Park Art Fair – New Richmond
5/30-5/31* – Sundrop Dayz – Shawano
5/30-5/31* – Marshfield Dairyfest – Marshfield
5/30-6/1* – Okauchee Lions Days and Lake Country Ala Carte – Okauchee Lake
5/30-6/1* – Abby Festival – Abbotsford
5/30-6/1* – Aquafest I – Rice Lake
5/30-6/1* – Lake Geneva Bacon Fest – Lake Geneva
5/30-6/1* – Thorp Dairy Days – Thorp
5/30-6/1* – MotoAmerica Superbike Series and Vintage MotoFest – Plymouth
5/30-6/1* – Festa Italiana – Milwaukee
5/30-6/1* – June Dairy Days – West Salem
5/30-6/1* – Verona Hometown Days – Verona
5/30-6/1* – Great Wisconsin Cheese Festival – Little Chute
5/31* – June Bloom Arts and Crafts Festival – Minocqua
5/31* – Wisconsin Beer Lovers Festival – Glendale
5/31* – Loop Day – Burlington
5/31* – Cows on the Concourse – Madison
5/31* – Dragon Art Fair – DeForest
5/31* – Milwaukee Highland Games and Scottish Fest – Wauwatosa
5/31-6/1* – Crusherfest – South Milwaukee
5/31-6/1* – Festa Italia – Fitchburg
5/31-6/1* – Holy Hill Art and Farm Market I – Hubertus

JUNE

6/1* – Good Old Summertime Art Fair – Kenosha
6/1* – Brewtown Rumble – Milwaukee
6/1* – West Allis A La Carte Street Festival – West Allis

6/2-6/8* – Aquafest II – Rice Lake
6/4-6/8* – Windmill Days – Baldwin
6/5-6/7* – Bonfire Music and Arts Festival – Yuba
6/5-6/7* – PrideFest Milwaukee – Milwaukee
6/5-6/8* – Sparta Butterfest – Sparta
6/5-6/8* – Pea Soup Days – Somerset
6/5-6/8* – Mount Horeb Summer Frolic – Mount Horeb
6/6-6/7* – Polkafest – New Glarus
6/6-6/7* – Up North Beerfest – Eagle River
6/6-6/7* – Action in Jackson – Jackson
6/6-6/7* – Cheese Capital Festival – Plymouth
6/6-6/8* – Octonto Copperfest – Oconto
6/6-6/8* – Durand FunFest – Durand
6/6-6/8* – Thiensville-Mequon Lions LionFest – Thiensville
6/6-6/8* – Festival of Angels – West Bend
6/6-6/8* – Spring Door County Lighthouse Festival – Multiple Locations
6/6-6/8* – Walleye Weekend – Fond du Lac
6/6-6/8* – Sts. Constantine and Helen Tosa Greek Fest – Wauwatosa
6/6-6/8* – St. John Vianney Parish Festival – Brookfield
6/6-6/8* – Cinder City Days – Altoona
6/7* – Art Fair on the Hodag Park Lawn – Rhinelander
6/7* – Osceola Rhubarb Fest – Osceola
6/7* – Rhubarb Fest at Thern Farm – New London
6/7* – BrillionFest – Brillion
6/7* – Camerama – Cameron
6/7* – Port Festival of the Arts – Port Washington
6/7* – Beer, Bacon and Cheese – New Glarus
6/7* – Milwaukee Water Lantern Festival – Milwaukee
6/7* – Taste of Glenna Farms – Amery
6/7* – Manitowoc’s Garden Faire Extraordinaire – Manitowoc
6/7* – Goat Fest and the Roofing of Goats Parade – Sister Bay
6/7* – Walk in the Woods Art Fair – St. Germain
6/7* – Big Top Parade and Circus Celebration – Baraboo
6/7-6/8* – Midwest Fire Fest – Cambridge
6/7-6/8* – Point Basse Pioneer Fest – Nekoosa
6/7-6/8* – Marquette Waterfront Festival – Madison
6/8* – Pig Roast and Pincho Fest – Milwaukee
6/8* – Locust Street Festival of Music and Art – Milwaukee

6/12-6/14* – Porterfield Country Music Festival – Marinette
6/12-6/15* – Mukwonago Lions Summerfeste – Mukwonago
6/12-6/15* – Chilton Summer Festival – Chilton
6/12-6/15* – Frederic Family Days – Frederic
6/12-6/15* – Central Wisconsin Pride – Aniwa
6/12-6/15* – Prairie Villa Rendevous – Prairie du Chien
6/12-6/15* – Cottage Grove Firemen’s Festival – Cottage Grove
6/12-6/15* – Osseo Lake Martha Days – Osseo
6/13-6/14* – Czech-Slovak Festival – Phillips
6/13-6/14* – HartFest – Wauwatosa
6/13-6/14* – Sol Grass Music Festival – Washington Island
6/13-6/14* – Minocqua Antique and Classic Boat Show – Minocqua
6/13-6/15* – Clayton Cheese Days – Clayton
6/13-6/15* – St. Rita Festival – Racine
6/13-6/15* – Ode’imini Giizis: Strawberry Moon Powwow – Mole Lake
6/13-6/15* – Milwaukee Polish Fest – Milwaukee
6/13-6/15* – Feed Your Head: Music and Camping Festival – Eagle
6/13-6/15* – Dorchester Days – Dorchester
6/13-6/15* – Gilman June Dairy Days – Gilman
6/13-6/15* – Withee Days – Withee
6/13-6/15* – St. John Neumann Parish Festival – Waukesha
6/13-6/15* – Solstice Festival – Manitowish Waters
6/13-6/15* – Lakefront Festival of Art – Milwaukee
6/14* – Door County Beer Festival – Baileys Harbor
6/14* – Northwoods Pride Festival – Rhinelander
6/14* – ArtJune – Baraboo
6/14* – Waupaca Strawberry Fest – Waupaca
6/14* – Green Bay Juneteenth – Green Bay
6/14* – Summer Soulstice Music Festival – Milwaukee
6/14* – Richfield Art at the Mill – Richfield
6/14* – Cars and Guitars Car Show – Green Bay
6/14* – Village of Lisbon Community Festival – Hartland
6/14* – Founders Day Celebration – Galesville
6/14* – igNight Market I – Green Bay
6/14* – Moches ChickenFest – North Lake
6/14* – Summer Solstice Festival – Sauk City
6/14* – Fyr Bal Spring into Summer Festival – Ephraim
6/14* – Juneteenth Festival – Madison
6/14-6/15* – Willard Polka Fest and Rummage Sale – Willard
6/14-6/15* – Old Falls Village WWII Days – Menomonee Falls
6/15* – Gleason Heritage Days – Gleason
6/15* – Taste of Wisconsin – Beaver Dam

6/16* – Milwaukee Juneteenth Celebration – Milwaukee
6/18* – Town Food Truck Festival II – Brookfield
6/19* – Milwaukee Juneteenth Parade and Festival – Milwaukee
6/19-6/21* – Summerfest I – Milwaukee
6/19-6/22* – Cranberry Blossom Festival – Wisconsin Rapids
6/20* – Summer Solstice Celebration – Turtle Lake
6/20-6/21* – Cheese Curd Festival – Ellsworth
6/20-6/21* – Soldiers Grove Fun Days – Soldiers Grove
6/20-6/21* – Wings Over Wausau – Wausau
6/20-6/22* – Musky Festival – Hayward
6/20-6/22* – Oregon Summer Fest – Oregon
6/20-6/22* – St. Croix Casino Contest Pow Wow – Turtle Lake
6/20-6/22* – Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church’s Greek Fest – West Allis
6/20-6/22* – Kettle Moraine Days – Eagle
6/20-6/22* – Auburndale Music Fest – Auburndale
6/21* – Norskedalen Midsummer Fest – Coon Valley
6/21* – Valley Wide Pride Fest – Hudson
6/21* – Ellison Bay Day in the Park – Ellison Bay
6/21* – Milltown Fishermen’s Party – Milltown
6/21* – Milwaukee Taco and Tequila Festival – Franklin
6/21* – Door County Wine Fest – Baileys Harbor
6/21* – Coon Creek Trout Fest – Coon Valley
6/21* – Pewaukee Kiwanis Beach Party/Lake Country Clean Water Festival – Pewaukee
6/21* – Lager and Friends Beer Festival – Glendale
6/21-6/22* – Strawberry Festival – Cedarburg
6/21-6/22* – Menomonie Base Ball Festival – Menomonie
6/21-6/22* – Bayshore Makers Market – Glendale
6/21-6/22* – ChalkFest Wausau – Wausau
6/22* – Twin Fest – Madison
6/22* – Friend of Echo Lake and Dam Community Day – Burlington

6/25* – Milwaukee Night Market I – Milwaukee
6/26* – Superior Porchfest I – Superior
6/26-6/28* – Summerfest II – Milwaukee
6/26-6/28* – Northern Round-Up – Gleason
6/26-6/28* – Country Fest – Cadott
6/26-6/28* – Blue Ox Music Festival – Eau Claire
6/26-6/29* – Clear Lake Heritage Days – Clear Lake
6/26-6/29* – Legendary Lake Mills Town and Country Days – Lake Mills
6/27* – Allens Grove Blues Fest – Darien
6/27* – Beach Bash at Neshotah Beach – Two Rivers
6/27* – Elkhorn Star Spangled Celebration – Elkhorn
6/27-6/28* – Cool City Classic Car Cruise and Show – Two Rivers
6/27-6/29* – Hartland Hometown Celebration – Hartland
6/27-6/29* – Celebrate Waupun – Waupun
6/27-6/29* – ETBT (East Troy Music Festival) – East Troy
6/27-6/29* – Sheboygan Greek Festival – Sheboygan
6/27-6/29* – Kimissis Tis Theotokou Greek Festival – Racine
6/27-6/29* – Oneida Pow Wow – Oneida
6/28* – Open Door Pride – Sturgeon Bay
6/28* – Waterford Balloonfest – Waterford
6/28* – Red, White and Boom at Rondele Ranch – Harshaw
6/28* – City of Altoona Independence Day Celebration – Altoona
6/28* – Festival Foods Lights the Isthmus – Madison
6/28* – Lakefest – Delavan
6/28* – Celebrate Onalaska – Onalaska
6/28* – Ridgeway’s 4th of July Celebration – Ridgeway
6/28* – Blues, Brews and Food Truck Festival – New Glarus
6/28-6/29* – Spring Green Art Fair – Spring Green
6/28-6/29* – Heritage Maker’s Market – Manitowoc
6/29* – Taste of Conover – Conover
6/29* – Armenian “Madagh” Picnic – Racine
6/29* – Iola Historical Society Strawberry Fest and Antiques Appraisal Fair – Iola
6/29* – St. Germain Independence Celebration – St. Germain

2024 Wisconsin Festival Guide | Festival Guides and Reviews (2024)

FAQs

What festivals are in Wisconsin? ›

Festivals in Wisconsin
  • Almost full. 7/15- Brookfield, WI- Swine and Vine. ...
  • 2024 Downtown Oshkosh Chalk Walk Artist Registration. Sat, Aug 3 • 8:00 AM. ...
  • Going fast. Corks & Kegs. ...
  • Viroqua Beer Walk 2024. ...
  • Feed Your Head 2024. ...
  • 3rd Annual Wine Walk. ...
  • Destination Geneva National Food & Wine Festival. ...
  • The Bloody Mary Festival - Wisconsin.

How many festivals does Milwaukee have? ›

2024 Fest then Rest Deals

The City of Festivals invites you to party with us for less this year! Uncover the magic of Milwaukee's 100+ festivals, and level up your travel experience with exclusive hotel deals and overnight stays designed to help you have the fest time in the City of Festivals.

What are the three major festivals? ›

The Three Pilgrimage Festivals or Shalosh Regalim (Hebrew: שלוש רגלים, romanized: šāloš rəgālīm, or חַגִּים, ḥaggīm), are three major festivals in Judaism—two in spring; Passover, 49 days later Shavuot (literally 'weeks', or Pentecost, from the Greek); and in autumn Sukkot ('tabernacles', 'tents' or 'booths')—when all ...

What are the three main festivals? ›

Some prominent festivals include Diwali (Festival of Lights), Holi (Festival of Colors), Eid, Christmas, Navratri, Durga Puja, and Makar Sankranti.

How many fairs are in Wisconsin? ›

In Wisconsin, we're especially blessed. The state is home to more than 70​ county fairs, three district fairs, and, of course, a traditional state fair that attracts visitors from far beyond the state's borders.

Where is the Cherry Festival in Wisconsin? ›

About Cherry Fest:

Cherry Fest is sponsored by the Jacksonport Historical Society, Inc. and located in Lakeside Park.

Does Wisconsin have two state fairs? ›

All these years later, the three state fairs in Wisconsin have all evolved similarly to include agriculture competitions and displays, 4-H exhibits, grandstand entertainment, midways, food on sticks and, yes, beer. The Central Wisconsin State Fair boasts the world's largest round barn.

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Edmund Hettinger DC

Last Updated:

Views: 6075

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (58 voted)

Reviews: 89% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Edmund Hettinger DC

Birthday: 1994-08-17

Address: 2033 Gerhold Pine, Port Jocelyn, VA 12101-5654

Phone: +8524399971620

Job: Central Manufacturing Supervisor

Hobby: Jogging, Metalworking, Tai chi, Shopping, Puzzles, Rock climbing, Crocheting

Introduction: My name is Edmund Hettinger DC, I am a adventurous, colorful, gifted, determined, precious, open, colorful person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.